GRUPA C
PANIJA
Golman: José Javier Hombrados (Atletico), José Manuel Sierra (Valladolid)
Desno krila: Víctor Tomás (Barcelona), Roberto García Parrondo (Atletico)
Lijevo krilo: Juanín García (Barcelona), Cristian Ugalde (Barcelona)
Pivot: Julen Aginagalde (Atletico), Gedeón Guardiola (San Antonio)
Desni vanjski: Eduardo Gurbindo (Valladolid), Jorge Maqueda (Aragon)
Srednji vanjski: Raúl Entrerríos (Barcelona), Joan Cańellas (Atletico), Dani Sarmiento (Barcelona)
Lijevi vanjski: Iker Romero (Füchse), Alberto Entrerríos (Atletico), Viran Morros (Barcelona)
--------------------------------------
FRANCUSKA
Golman: Thierry Omeyer (Kiel), Daouda Karaboué (Toulouse), Cyril Dumoulin (Chambéry)
Lijevi vanjski: Daniel Narcisse (Kiel), Jérôme Fernandez (Toulouse)
Srednji vanjski: Nikola Karabatic (Montpellier), Guillaume Gille (Hamburg), Kentin Mahé (Gummersbach)
Desni vanjski: Sébastien Bosquet (Dunkerque), Xavier Barachet (Chambéry), Kévynn Nyokas (Paris)
Lijevo krilo: Samuel Honrubia (Montpellier), Arnaud Bingo (Tremblay), Baptiste Butto (Dunkerque), Michaël Guigou ? (Montpellier)
Desno krilo: Guillaume Joli (Valladolid), Luc Abalo (Atletico Madrid)
Pivot: Bertrand Gille (Hambourg), Didier Dinart (Atletico Madrid), Cédric Sorhaindo (Barcelona), Grégoire Detrez (Chambéry)
------------------------------------
MAĐARSKA
Golman: Fazekas Nándor (Veszprém), Tatai Péter (Szeged), Mikler Roland (Szeged)
Desno krilo: Harsányi Gergely (Tatabánya), Iváncsik Tamás (Veszprém)
Desni vanjski: Krivokapics Milorad (Koper), Ancsin Gábor (Szeged), Laluska Balázs (Veszprém), Mocsai Tamás (Flensburg)
Srednji vanjski: Császár Gábor (Veszprém), Lékai Máté (Szeged)
Lijevi vanjski: Ilyés Ferenc (Veszprém), Katzirz Dávid (Csurgó), Grebenár Gábor (Zaragoza), Nagy Kornél (Dunkerque), Putics Barna (Gummersbach)
Lijevo krilo: Iváncsik Gergő (Veszprém), Vadkerti Attila (Szeged)
Pivot: Schuch Timuzsin (Veszprém), Szöllősi Szabolcs (Csurgó), Zubai Szabolcs (Szeged)
-------------------------------------------
RUSIJA
Golman: Vadim Bogdanov (St. Petersburg), Budko Evgeny (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Oleg Grams (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Desno krilo: Dmitri Kovalev (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Shishkaryov Daniel (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Desni vanjski: Aslanian Samvel (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Igropulo Konstantin (Barcelona, Spa), Shelmenko Sergei (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Srednji vanjski: Atman Pavel (Minsk, Blr), Zhitnikov Dmitry (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Vitaly Ivanov (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Vasily Filippov (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Lijevi vanjski: Dmitry Erokhin (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Rastvortsev Alex (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Starykh Andrey (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Lijevo krilo: Dibirov Timur (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Skopintsev Oleg (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
Pivot: Chernoivanov Alexander (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.), Chipurin Michael (Chekhov, Mos. Reg.)
-------------------------------------------------------
GRUPA D
HRVATSKA
Golman: Mirko Alilović (Veszprem, 84/0), Marin ego (Zagreb, 17/0), Venio Losert (Ademar Leon, 181/0)
Desno krilo: Zlatko Horvat (Zagreb, 54/10, Ivan Čupić (Löwen, 56/175)
Desni vanjski: Marko Kopljar (Zagreb, 51/71), Denis Buntić (Kielce, 85/194)
Srednji vanjski: Ivano Balić (Zagreb, 181/519), Domagoj Duvnjak (Hamburg, 82/256)
Lijevi vanjski: Damir Bičanić (Chambery, 30/49), Blaenko Lacković (Hamburg, 162/477), Jakov Gojun (Zagreb, 50/24), Drago Vuković (Lübbecke, 97/15
Lijevo krilo: Hrvoje Batinović (Split, 4/2), Manuel trlek (Zagreb, 33/100), Ivan Ninčević (Füchse, 26/3
Pivot: Igor Vori (Hamburg, 168/447), eljko Musa (Gorenje, 25/17), Marino Marić (Zagreb, 10/13)
---------------------------------------------
NORVEKA
Golman: Ole Erevik - Aalborg Hĺndbold, Svenn Erik Medhus - ŘIF Arendal
Desno krilo: Lars Erik Bjřrnsen - Drammen HK, Sondre Paulsen - ŘIF Arendal
Desni vanjski: Kent Robin Třnnesen - Haslum HK
Srednji vanjski: Kenneth Ryvoll Klev - HC Bergischer, Vegard Samdahl - Viking Stavanger HK, Břrge Lund - Rhein-Neckar LöweN
Lijevi vanjski: Erlend Mamelund - Haslum HK, Christoffer Rambo - Elverum Hĺndball, Espen Lie Hansen - Bjerringbro-Silkeborg, Kristian Kjelling - Aalborg Hĺndbold
Lijevo krilo: Hĺvard Tvedten - Aalborg Hĺndbold, Magnus Jřndal - Follo HK
Pivot: Bjarte Myrhol - Rhein-Neckar Löwen, Johnny Jensen - Nřtterřy IF, Einar Riegelhuth Koren - Haslum HK
----------------------------------------
ISLAND
Golman: Aron Rafn Eđvarđsson, Haukar; Björgvin Páll Gústavsson, SC Magdeburg; Hreiđar Levý Guđmundsson, Nötteröy
Desno krilo: Alexander Petersson, Füchse Berlin; Arnór Ţór Gunnarsson, TV Bittenfeld; Ásgeir Örn Hallgrímsson, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf; Ţórir Ólafsson, KS Vive Targi Kielce
Desni vanjski: Rúnar Kárason, Bergischer HC
Srednji vanjski: Aron Pálmarsson, THW Kiel; Fannar Ţór Friđgeirsson, TV Emsdetten; Ólafur Bjarki Ragnarsson, HK; Snorri Steinn Guđjónsson, AG Kopenhagen
Lijevi vanjski: Arnór Atlason, AG Kopenhagen; Guđjón Valur Sigurđsson, AG Kopenhagen; Ingimundur Ingimundarson, Fram Reykjavik; Ólafur Guđmundsson, Nordsjćlland
Lijevo krilo: Oddur Gretarsson, Akureyri
Pivot: Kári Kristján Kristjánsson, HSG Wetzlar; Róbert Gunnarsson, Rhein-Neckar Löwen; Sverre Jakobsson, TV Großwallstadt; Vignir Svavarsson, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf
------------------------------------
SLOVENIJA
Golman: Primo Prot (Montpellier), Gorazd kof (Cimos Koper), Matev Skok (Celje PL)
Desno krilo: Matja Brumen (Cimos Koper), Dragan Gajić (Montpellier), Gaper Marguč (Celje PL)
Desni vanjski: Jure Dolenec (Gorenje), David Miklavčič (Gorenje)
Srednji vanjski: Marko Bezjak (Gorenje), Dean Bombač (Cimos Koper), Sebastian Skube (Cimos Koper), Uro Zorman (Kielce)
Lijevi vanjski: Borut Mačkovek (Celje PL), David piler (Zagreb), Nenad Bilbija (Minden)
Pivot: Matej Gaber (Gorenje), Peter Pucelj (Crvena zvezda), Miha viej (Silkeborg)
Lijevo krilo: Luka viej (Celje PL), Jure Dobelek (Cimos Koper)
Bookmarks