danke, danke
_______
U video kategoriji '19. se pamti kroz 5 cinematic singlova
hajde djeco, liste vani.
Y teimlad sy'n gyrru ti i feddwl nad yw'r dyfodol mor fler.
danke, danke
_______
U video kategoriji '19. se pamti kroz 5 cinematic singlova
Last edited by starwalker; 04-12-19 at 18:26.
The more things change, the more they stay the same.
Nisam (cini mi se) pisao ni na jednoj das beste temi do sada, pa cu kratko. Od gomile albuma, raznih zanrova, izdvojio bih samo jedan, omiljeni album ove godine.
Yosi Horikawa - S P A C E S
https://yosihorikawa.bandcamp.com/album/spaces
Having a parachute greatly increases your chance of surviving a long fall.
Have a parachute.
↑ dodao bih jos ova 2
lista bi otprilike izgledala ovako:
1. Sharon Van Etten - Remind Me Tomorrow
2. Fontaines D.C. - Dogrel
3. Big Thief - Two Hands / U.F.O.F
4. The National - I Am Easy To Find
5. Aldous Harding - Designer
6. Thom Yorke - ANIMA
7. The Twilight Sad - It Won/T Be Like This All the Time
8. Angel Olsen - All Mirrors
9. Hot Chip - A Bath Full Of Ecstasy
10. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Ghosteen
11. Laura Stevenson - The Big Freeze
12. Bill Callahan - Shepherd in a Sheepskin Vest
13. Metronomy - Metronomy Forever
14. Bat For Lashes - Lost Girls
15. Whitney - Forever Turn Around
mislim da samo mogu da iskopiram ovu listu, dodam shuru, purple mountains, sleater-kinney i ride umjesto thomislava, laure, metronomy i whitney. slusali su se jos i operators, dearhunter, these new puritans, lana, springsteen, a.a. bondy, cate le bon, cassius, damien jurado, ezra furman, jenny lewis, seine, pocket palma, tindersticks.
koncerti - fountains DC (vrlo moguce u mojih top 5 koncerata ikad), operators, the cure.
a sto se spotova tice...
Y teimlad sy'n gyrru ti i feddwl nad yw'r dyfodol mor fler.
sad vidim da sam sleater-kinney skinuo jos u avgust i zaboravio potpuno na to.
vrijedni pomena jos: diiv, matt maltese, black marble, damien jurado, com truise, chelsea wolfe, toro y moi, devendra banhart.
Možda je krenuo 2018'te ali je definitivno obilježio ovu:
but if you wanna find hell with me, i can show you what it's like, till you're bleeding
Loyle Carner - Not Waving, But Drowning
DRS - From the Deep
CFCF - Liquid Colours
Tiger & Woods - A.O.D.
Segawa Tatsuya - Pull.in Sai
Portico Quartet - Memory Streams
猫 シ Corp. & T e l e p a t h - Building a Better World
Bartosz Krucynski - Baltic Beat II
Com Truise - Persuasion System
VC-118A - Inside
The New Mastersounds - Shake It
The Cinematic Orchestra - To Believe
RX-101 - Dopamine
Rudy's Midnight Machine - La Cadenza
Prins Thomas - Ambitions
Moon Duo - Stars Are the Light
Metronomy - Metronomy Forever
Ol' Burger Beats - Daybreaks
Emapea - Zoning Out Vol. 2
C Y G N - Discover
Elijah Nang - Gaijin
VA - Pacific Breeze: Japanese City Pop, AOR & Boogie 1976-1986
VA - Kankyō Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New Age Music 1980-1990
VA - DJ Kicks - Peggy Gou
VA - Esa Presents Amandla: Music to the People
VA - Nightmares on Wax - Back to Mine
VA - Fabio & Grooverider - 30 Years Of Rage Part 1,2,3,4
Bilo puno toga, ali zalosna godina. U pricu sa drugarima dodjosmo do zakljucka da jedino sto iskace fabric presents Bonobo, sto je u neku ruku zalosno.
\\OFL•GIC
Apparat LP5
Com Truise Persuasion System
Folamour Ordinary Drugs
Kanye West Jesus is King
Living Room Jazzalicious Dubs
Men I Trust Oncle Jazz
Metronomy Metronomy Forever
Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds Ghosteen
Portico Quartet Memory Streams
SAndW A Weekend Far Out
Toro y Moi Outer Peace
Weval The Weight
_____________
2019. ukratko:
Postao fan Kanyea i Nicka Cavea
The more things change, the more they stay the same.
Necu da prihvatim da je album nesto sto traje 27 minuta.
Toro y Moi album mi je nekako generic/default/vanilla
\\OFL•GIC
Albums:
1. Marvel83 - Genesis
2. Slvmber - Teenage Crimes
3. Quixotic - Flamingo Drive-In
4. Arcis - Shaman
5. Spacious Sweep - FM Voltage
6. Lost Years - Venom Part II
7. FM Attack - New World
8. Ultraboss - Slave to the Passion 2
9. Sellorekt / LA Dreams - Fascination
10. Edictum - Somaesthesia
11. Betamaxx - Lost in a Dreamworld
12. Peter Zimmermann - Through The Night (Part I)
EPs:
1. Gab Manette - Dream Dimension
2. Oscillian - Sentient
3. Hypercan - Azur
4. Alpharisc - Bionic EP
5. Duett - Version II
6. Power Glove - Throwback
7. Andy Fox - Dataismo
Leonard Cohen - Thanks for the Dance
Nick Cave - Ghosteen
Weyes Blood - Titanic Rising
Desert Sessions - Vol. 11 & 12
honorable mention za single godine:
top 50 pjesama
1. Sharon Van Etten - Seventeen
2. Big Thief - Not
3. The National - Oblivions
4. Fontaines D.C. - Hurricane Laughter
5. Sharon Van Etten - Jupiter 4
6. Aldous Harding - Treasure
7. Angel Olsen - All Mirrors
8. Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds - Bright Horses
9. The Twilight Sad - Videograms
10. Big Thief - Cattails
11. TOPS - Seven Minutes
12. DIIV - Blankenship
13. Bill Callahan - What Comes After Certainty
14. Damien Jurado - Throw Me Now Your Arms
15. Laura Stevenson - Living Room, NY
16. Chromatics - You're No Good
17. Whitney - Used to Be Lonely
18. Hot Chip - Hungry Child
19. Metronomy - Insecurity
20. Kevin Morby - No Halo
21. Destroyer - It Just Doesnt Happen
22. Art School Girlfriend - Come Back To Me
23. Jay Som - Tenderness
24. Tame Impala - It Might Be Time
25. Thom Yorke - Last I Heard (...He Was Circling the Drain)
26. Bat For Lashes - The Hunger
27. Jai Paul - He
28. Róisín Murphy - Incapable
29. Devendra Banhart - Taking a Page
30. Interpol - Fine Mess
31. Com Truise - Ultrafiche of You
32. Joywave - Obsession
33. Black Marble - Private Show
34. Chelsea Wolfe - Deranged for Rock & Roll
35. Julien Baker - Tokyo
36. Operators - Faithless
37. Sleater-Kinney - Hurry On Home
38. Marika Hackman - I’m Not Where You Are
39. Sorry Girls - One That You Want
40. Matt Maltese - Tokyo
41. Quivers - You're Not Always On My Mind
42. Toro y Moi - Ordinary Pleasure
43. Monsune - Outta My Mind
44. Deerhunter - What Happens To People
45. TR/ST - Colossal
46. (Sandy) Alex G - Southern Sky
47. LOMA - Half Silences
48. Part Time - Lies in the Eyes of Love
49. Barrie - Darjeeling
50. Porches - rangerover
1-25
https://www111.zippyshare.com/v/bTMtQFLm/file.html
25-50
https://www111.zippyshare.com/v/jWpBWcKh/file.html
Dok ne iscuri godina, uletilo klizeci u 90 minutu.
KAYTRANADA - BUBBA
\\OFL•GIC
1. Leonard Cohen - Thanks for the dance
2. Wilco - Ode to joy
3. Calexico and Iron & wine - Years to burn
4.Nick Cave - Ghosteen
5.Tindersticks - No treasure but hope
6. Tool - Fear inoculum
7.Neil Young - Colorado
8.Bruce Springsteen - Western stars
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks